Henrique Pereira
Published: December 20th, 2023 (12/20/2023)
Name: Henrique Pereira
DoB: 2/27/2004 (19 years old)
Position: DM, M (C)
Club: AD Oeiras
Division: Portuguese Lisbon First Division
Nationality: POR
EU National: Yes
Contract Start: 6/12/2023
Contract End: -
Transfer Value: $0
Pref. Foot: Right Only
Left Foot: Weak
Right Foot: Very Strong
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 165 lbs
All-time Apps: 11
All-time Gls: 1
Current Ability: 32
Potential Ability: 41
Player Attributes
Technical
| Corners | 3 |
| Crossing | 4 |
| Dribbling | 5 |
| Finishing | 4 |
| First Touch | 8 |
| Free Kicks | 5 |
| Heading | 5 |
| Long Shots | 5 |
| Long Throws | 1 |
| Marking | 4 |
| Passing | 4 |
| Penalties | 1 |
| Tackling | 10 |
| Technique | 13 |
Mental
| Aggression | 10 |
| Anticipation | 6 |
| Bravery | 6 |
| Composure | 6 |
| Concentration | 7 |
| Decisions | 8 |
| Determination | 15 |
| Flair | 5 |
| Leadership | 12 |
| Off the Ball | 6 |
| Positioning | 4 |
| Teamwork | 7 |
| Vision | 8 |
| Work Rate | 11 |
Physical
| Acceleration | 13 |
| Agility | 11 |
| Balance | 6 |
| Jumping Reach | 8 |
| Natural Fitness | 16 |
| Pace | 11 |
| Stamina | 6 |
| Strength | 4 |
Hidden
| Versatility | 10 |
| Temperament | 11 |
| Sportsmanship | 10 |
| Professionalism | 12 |
| Pressure | 11 |
| Loyalty | 10 |
| Injury Proneness | 9 |
| Important Matches | 9 |
| Dirtiness | 7 |
| Controversy | 8 |
| Consistency | 6 |
| Ambition | 10 |
| Adaptability | 18 |
Goalkeeping
| Throwing | 1 |
| Rushing out Tendency | 3 |
| Reflexes | 3 |
| Punching Tendency | 1 |
| One on Ones | 3 |
| Kicking | 3 |
| Handling | 1 |
| Eccentricity | 1 |
| Communication | 3 |
| Command of Area | 2 |
| Aerial Reach | 1 |
Similar Players
Similar players at max potential...Similarity Index
Player
Club
Division
Position
Age
Technical Similarity
Physical Similarity
Mental Similarity
Total Similarity
| Player | Club | Division | Position | Age | Technical Similarity | Physical Similarity | Mental Similarity | Total Similarity |
|---|
10 Year Simulation
Simulated a save for 10 years...Future Career
Season
Age
Club
Division
Appearances
Goals
Assists
Avg. Rating
xG/90
xA/90
Pass Completion %
Prog. Passes/90
Key Passes/90
Dribbles/90
Tackles/90
Interceptions/90
Goals Allowed/90
2032
28
AD Oeiras
Portuguese Lisbon First Division
0 (9)
1
0
6.61
0.00
0.00
89%
3.65
0.61
-
2.43
-
-
2031
27
AD Oeiras
Portuguese Lisbon First Division
0 (3)
0
0
6.45
-
-
86%
-
-
-
-
-
-
2030
26
AD Oeiras
Portuguese Lisbon First Division
4 (26)
1
1
6.41
0.07
0.10
78%
1.77
0.11
-
1.55
0.44
-
2029
25
AD Oeiras
Portuguese Lisbon First Division
0 (39)
0
0
6.56
0.05
0.05
90%
3.20
0.70
0.30
2.10
1.20
-
2028
24
AD Oeiras
Portuguese Lisbon First Division
5 (24)
1
3
6.51
0.06
0.00
83%
2.14
0.14
0.07
1.64
1.21
-
2027
23
AD Oeiras
Portuguese Lisbon First Division
1 (30)
0
0
6.53
0.05
0.08
87%
2.82
0.39
0.26
1.54
1.28
-
2026
22
AD Oeiras
Portuguese Lisbon First Division
0 (39)
0
1
6.47
0.04
0.04
88%
2.86
1.18
0.39
1.38
1.28
-
2025
21
AD Oeiras
Portuguese Lisbon First Division
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2024
20
AD Oeiras
Portuguese Lisbon First Division
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2023
19
AD Oeiras
Portuguese Lisbon First Division
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
| Season | Age | Club | Division | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Avg. Rating | xG/90 | xA/90 | Pass Completion % | Prog. Passes/90 | Key Passes/90 | Dribbles/90 | Tackles/90 | Interceptions/90 | Goals Allowed/90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | 28 | AD Oeiras | Portuguese Lisbon First Division | 0 (9) | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 89% | 3.65 | 0.61 | - | 2.43 | - | - |
| 2031 | 27 | AD Oeiras | Portuguese Lisbon First Division | 0 (3) | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | - | - | 86% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2030 | 26 | AD Oeiras | Portuguese Lisbon First Division | 4 (26) | 1 | 1 | 6.41 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 78% | 1.77 | 0.11 | - | 1.55 | 0.44 | - |
| 2029 | 25 | AD Oeiras | Portuguese Lisbon First Division | 0 (39) | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 90% | 3.20 | 0.70 | 0.30 | 2.10 | 1.20 | - |
| 2028 | 24 | AD Oeiras | Portuguese Lisbon First Division | 5 (24) | 1 | 3 | 6.51 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 83% | 2.14 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 1.64 | 1.21 | - |
| 2027 | 23 | AD Oeiras | Portuguese Lisbon First Division | 1 (30) | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 87% | 2.82 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 1.54 | 1.28 | - |
| 2026 | 22 | AD Oeiras | Portuguese Lisbon First Division | 0 (39) | 0 | 1 | 6.47 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 88% | 2.86 | 1.18 | 0.39 | 1.38 | 1.28 | - |
| 2025 | 21 | AD Oeiras | Portuguese Lisbon First Division | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | 20 | AD Oeiras | Portuguese Lisbon First Division | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | 19 | AD Oeiras | Portuguese Lisbon First Division | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |