Ekke-Emil Kangur
Published: December 20th, 2023 (12/20/2023)
Name: Ekke-Emil Kangur
DoB: 7/18/2005 (17 years old)
Position: M/AM (R)
Club: Flora
Division: Estonian Premier League
Nationality: EST
EU National: Yes
Contract Start: 1/1/2022
Contract End: 12/31/2023
Transfer Value: $8K - $26K
Pref. Foot: Right
Left Foot: Reasonable
Right Foot: Very Strong
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 171 lbs
All-time Apps: 9
All-time Gls: 1
Current Ability: 21
Potential Ability: 42
Player Attributes
Technical
| Corners | 7 |
| Crossing | 9 |
| Dribbling | 3 |
| Finishing | 9 |
| First Touch | 9 |
| Free Kicks | 7 |
| Heading | 7 |
| Long Shots | 4 |
| Long Throws | 3 |
| Marking | 5 |
| Passing | 11 |
| Penalties | 5 |
| Tackling | 7 |
| Technique | 9 |
Mental
| Aggression | 13 |
| Anticipation | 6 |
| Bravery | 6 |
| Composure | 8 |
| Concentration | 6 |
| Decisions | 8 |
| Determination | 15 |
| Flair | 6 |
| Leadership | 11 |
| Off the Ball | 8 |
| Positioning | 7 |
| Teamwork | 16 |
| Vision | 9 |
| Work Rate | 13 |
Physical
| Acceleration | 5 |
| Agility | 5 |
| Balance | 8 |
| Jumping Reach | 13 |
| Natural Fitness | 7 |
| Pace | 4 |
| Stamina | 8 |
| Strength | 6 |
Hidden
| Versatility | 14 |
| Temperament | 18 |
| Sportsmanship | 11 |
| Professionalism | 10 |
| Pressure | 11 |
| Loyalty | 11 |
| Injury Proneness | 7 |
| Important Matches | 14 |
| Dirtiness | 13 |
| Controversy | 5 |
| Consistency | 16 |
| Ambition | 10 |
| Adaptability | 18 |
Goalkeeping
| Throwing | 3 |
| Rushing out Tendency | 3 |
| Reflexes | 2 |
| Punching Tendency | 2 |
| One on Ones | 3 |
| Kicking | 3 |
| Handling | 2 |
| Eccentricity | 2 |
| Communication | 1 |
| Command of Area | 4 |
| Aerial Reach | 3 |
Similar Players
Similar players at max potential...Similarity Index
Player
Club
Division
Position
Age
Technical Similarity
Physical Similarity
Mental Similarity
Total Similarity
| Player | Club | Division | Position | Age | Technical Similarity | Physical Similarity | Mental Similarity | Total Similarity |
|---|
10 Year Simulation
Simulated a save for 10 years...Future Career
Season
Age
Club
Division
Appearances
Goals
Assists
Avg. Rating
xG/90
xA/90
Pass Completion %
Prog. Passes/90
Key Passes/90
Dribbles/90
Tackles/90
Interceptions/90
Goals Allowed/90
2032
26
Maardu Aliens
Estonian Lower Leagues
14
1
5
7.21
0.05
0.26
81%
3.44
2.27
1.54
1.69
1.83
-
2031
25
Maardu Aliens
Estonian Lower Leagues
14
0
7
7.15
0.06
0.40
85%
3.76
2.73
1.11
2.80
1.55
-
2030
24
Maardu Aliens
Estonian Lower Leagues
5
0
1
7.06
0.10
0.26
83%
4.32
3.12
1.20
2.64
1.44
-
2029
23
Maardu Aliens
Estonian Lower Leagues
13
1
5
7.22
0.16
0.37
84%
3.19
2.21
1.23
1.39
1.63
-
2028
22
Maardu Aliens
Estonian Lower Leagues
14
2
4
7.21
0.05
0.25
80%
3.17
2.26
1.74
2.56
1.74
-
2027
21
Maardu Aliens
Estonian Lower Leagues
14
1
4
7.21
0.11
0.29
78%
3.25
2.27
1.82
1.06
1.97
-
2026
20
Maardu Aliens
Estonian Lower Leagues
13
0
5
7.28
0.03
0.32
82%
3.88
2.89
1.49
1.65
2.31
-
2025
19
Maardu Aliens
Estonian Lower Leagues
14
2
4
7.17
0.15
0.39
79%
3.89
3.02
1.30
1.44
1.51
-
2024
18
Maardu Aliens
Estonian Lower Leagues
14
0
2
6.78
0.01
0.10
79%
3.74
2.44
0.97
2.11
1.22
-
2023
17
Flora
Estonian Premier League
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
| Season | Age | Club | Division | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Avg. Rating | xG/90 | xA/90 | Pass Completion % | Prog. Passes/90 | Key Passes/90 | Dribbles/90 | Tackles/90 | Interceptions/90 | Goals Allowed/90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | 26 | Maardu Aliens | Estonian Lower Leagues | 14 | 1 | 5 | 7.21 | 0.05 | 0.26 | 81% | 3.44 | 2.27 | 1.54 | 1.69 | 1.83 | - |
| 2031 | 25 | Maardu Aliens | Estonian Lower Leagues | 14 | 0 | 7 | 7.15 | 0.06 | 0.40 | 85% | 3.76 | 2.73 | 1.11 | 2.80 | 1.55 | - |
| 2030 | 24 | Maardu Aliens | Estonian Lower Leagues | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.06 | 0.10 | 0.26 | 83% | 4.32 | 3.12 | 1.20 | 2.64 | 1.44 | - |
| 2029 | 23 | Maardu Aliens | Estonian Lower Leagues | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7.22 | 0.16 | 0.37 | 84% | 3.19 | 2.21 | 1.23 | 1.39 | 1.63 | - |
| 2028 | 22 | Maardu Aliens | Estonian Lower Leagues | 14 | 2 | 4 | 7.21 | 0.05 | 0.25 | 80% | 3.17 | 2.26 | 1.74 | 2.56 | 1.74 | - |
| 2027 | 21 | Maardu Aliens | Estonian Lower Leagues | 14 | 1 | 4 | 7.21 | 0.11 | 0.29 | 78% | 3.25 | 2.27 | 1.82 | 1.06 | 1.97 | - |
| 2026 | 20 | Maardu Aliens | Estonian Lower Leagues | 13 | 0 | 5 | 7.28 | 0.03 | 0.32 | 82% | 3.88 | 2.89 | 1.49 | 1.65 | 2.31 | - |
| 2025 | 19 | Maardu Aliens | Estonian Lower Leagues | 14 | 2 | 4 | 7.17 | 0.15 | 0.39 | 79% | 3.89 | 3.02 | 1.30 | 1.44 | 1.51 | - |
| 2024 | 18 | Maardu Aliens | Estonian Lower Leagues | 14 | 0 | 2 | 6.78 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 79% | 3.74 | 2.44 | 0.97 | 2.11 | 1.22 | - |
| 2023 | 17 | Flora | Estonian Premier League | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |