Ethan Hazard
Published: December 20th, 2023 (12/20/2023)
Name: Ethan Hazard
DoB: 8/9/2003 (19 years old)
Position: M/AM (C), ST (C)
Club: RU Tubize-Braine
Division: Belgian Second Amateur Division ACFF C
Nationality: BEL
EU National: Yes
Contract Start: 1/1/2020
Contract End: 6/30/2024
Transfer Value: $0 - $14K
Pref. Foot: Right Only
Left Foot: Weak
Right Foot: Very Strong
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 121 lbs
All-time Apps: -
All-time Gls: -
Current Ability: 50
Potential Ability: 59
Player Attributes
Technical
| Corners | 7 |
| Crossing | 7 |
| Dribbling | 8 |
| Finishing | 9 |
| First Touch | 7 |
| Free Kicks | 7 |
| Heading | 6 |
| Long Shots | 7 |
| Long Throws | 2 |
| Marking | 7 |
| Passing | 10 |
| Penalties | 4 |
| Tackling | 5 |
| Technique | 11 |
Mental
| Aggression | 11 |
| Anticipation | 9 |
| Bravery | 7 |
| Composure | 13 |
| Concentration | 8 |
| Decisions | 11 |
| Determination | 6 |
| Flair | 9 |
| Leadership | 7 |
| Off the Ball | 12 |
| Positioning | 8 |
| Teamwork | 14 |
| Vision | 10 |
| Work Rate | 9 |
Physical
| Acceleration | 9 |
| Agility | 12 |
| Balance | 6 |
| Jumping Reach | 4 |
| Natural Fitness | 11 |
| Pace | 11 |
| Stamina | 7 |
| Strength | 1 |
Hidden
| Versatility | 9 |
| Temperament | 16 |
| Sportsmanship | 8 |
| Professionalism | 11 |
| Pressure | 11 |
| Loyalty | 10 |
| Injury Proneness | 12 |
| Important Matches | 4 |
| Dirtiness | 10 |
| Controversy | 3 |
| Consistency | 7 |
| Ambition | 9 |
| Adaptability | 12 |
Goalkeeping
| Throwing | 1 |
| Rushing out Tendency | 3 |
| Reflexes | 2 |
| Punching Tendency | 1 |
| One on Ones | 1 |
| Kicking | 1 |
| Handling | 1 |
| Eccentricity | 2 |
| Communication | 2 |
| Command of Area | 2 |
| Aerial Reach | 1 |
Similar Players
Similar players at max potential...Similarity Index
Player
Club
Division
Position
Age
Technical Similarity
Physical Similarity
Mental Similarity
Total Similarity
| Player | Club | Division | Position | Age | Technical Similarity | Physical Similarity | Mental Similarity | Total Similarity |
|---|
10 Year Simulation
Simulated a save for 10 years...Future Career
Season
Age
Club
Division
Appearances
Goals
Assists
Avg. Rating
xG/90
xA/90
Pass Completion %
Prog. Passes/90
Key Passes/90
Dribbles/90
Tackles/90
Interceptions/90
Goals Allowed/90
2032
28
KVV Zelzate
East-Flanders Provincial Division
42
5
4
6.89
0.34
0.10
61%
0.00
-
-
0.69
-
-
2031
27
KVV Zelzate
East-Flanders Provincial Division
40 (1)
16
6
7.22
0.39
0.09
63%
0.00
-
-
0.90
-
-
2030
26
KVV Zelzate
East-Flanders Provincial Division
38 (1)
8
4
7.17
0.39
0.09
61%
0.00
-
-
0.89
-
-
2029
25
KVV Zelzate
East-Flanders Provincial Division
42
8
7
7.53
0.39
0.08
62%
0.00
-
-
0.98
-
-
2028
24
KVV Zelzate
Belgian Third Amateur Division ACFF C
41 (1)
8
7
7.26
0.37
0.07
59%
0.00
-
-
1.09
-
-
2027
23
KVV Zelzate
Belgian Third Amateur Division ACFF C
40 (1)
16
8
7.54
0.38
0.09
62%
0.00
-
-
1.04
-
-
2026
22
KVV Zelzate
Belgian Second Amateur Division VV A
27 (4)
2
8
6.32
0.29
0.08
57%
0.00
-
-
1.09
-
-
2025
21
Union Hutoise
Belgian Third Amateur Division ACFF D
1 (40)
5
5
6.76
0.37
0.11
82%
1.47
0.96
0.66
1.11
1.03
-
2024
20
RU Tubize-Braine
Belgian Second Amateur Division ACFF C
0 (3)
0
0
-
-
-
58%
-
-
-
-
-
-
2023
19
RU Tubize-Braine
Belgian Second Amateur Division ACFF C
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
| Season | Age | Club | Division | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Avg. Rating | xG/90 | xA/90 | Pass Completion % | Prog. Passes/90 | Key Passes/90 | Dribbles/90 | Tackles/90 | Interceptions/90 | Goals Allowed/90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | 28 | KVV Zelzate | East-Flanders Provincial Division | 42 | 5 | 4 | 6.89 | 0.34 | 0.10 | 61% | 0.00 | - | - | 0.69 | - | - |
| 2031 | 27 | KVV Zelzate | East-Flanders Provincial Division | 40 (1) | 16 | 6 | 7.22 | 0.39 | 0.09 | 63% | 0.00 | - | - | 0.90 | - | - |
| 2030 | 26 | KVV Zelzate | East-Flanders Provincial Division | 38 (1) | 8 | 4 | 7.17 | 0.39 | 0.09 | 61% | 0.00 | - | - | 0.89 | - | - |
| 2029 | 25 | KVV Zelzate | East-Flanders Provincial Division | 42 | 8 | 7 | 7.53 | 0.39 | 0.08 | 62% | 0.00 | - | - | 0.98 | - | - |
| 2028 | 24 | KVV Zelzate | Belgian Third Amateur Division ACFF C | 41 (1) | 8 | 7 | 7.26 | 0.37 | 0.07 | 59% | 0.00 | - | - | 1.09 | - | - |
| 2027 | 23 | KVV Zelzate | Belgian Third Amateur Division ACFF C | 40 (1) | 16 | 8 | 7.54 | 0.38 | 0.09 | 62% | 0.00 | - | - | 1.04 | - | - |
| 2026 | 22 | KVV Zelzate | Belgian Second Amateur Division VV A | 27 (4) | 2 | 8 | 6.32 | 0.29 | 0.08 | 57% | 0.00 | - | - | 1.09 | - | - |
| 2025 | 21 | Union Hutoise | Belgian Third Amateur Division ACFF D | 1 (40) | 5 | 5 | 6.76 | 0.37 | 0.11 | 82% | 1.47 | 0.96 | 0.66 | 1.11 | 1.03 | - |
| 2024 | 20 | RU Tubize-Braine | Belgian Second Amateur Division ACFF C | 0 (3) | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 58% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | 19 | RU Tubize-Braine | Belgian Second Amateur Division ACFF C | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |